Colorado Swimming Boys 10 & under - 50 Y Free
These rankings show the swimmers' placement within their Local Swimming Committee (LSC).They are based on the swimmer's personal best, their current age category, and team; and are calculated from all the meets results.
For each swimmer, you can find the swimmer's ranking, their best time, the corresponding time standard, as well as how much faster the swimmer needs to be to reach the next level. The last columns provide information about the event they achieved this personal best.
Swimmer Rankings
| Ranking | Name | Time | Age | Standard | to Next Standard | Team | Date | Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 701 | Paxton Dupire | 54.09 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+15.90s | 29.4%) | Meeker Marlins | 06/27/2026 | 2026 CO Montrose Marlins Summer Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 702 | William Allen | 54.16 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+15.97s | 29.5%) | North Jeffco Swim Team | 12/15/2024 | 2024 CO NJ Narwahl Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 703 | Caddis Popler | 54.17 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+15.98s | 29.5%) | Salida Cyclones | 06/19/2026 | 2026 Max Shirley Radiff Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 704 | Rocky Kuzera | 54.25 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+16.06s | 29.6%) | Form Swim Team | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO Gregg Gracheck Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 705 | Christopher Bate | 54.33 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+16.14s | 29.7%) | Team Sopris Swimming | 10/12/2024 | 2024 CO Autumn Aspen Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 706 | Aadvik Ramesh Kumar | 54.33 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+16.14s | 29.7%) | Aquawolves Swimming | 10/17/2026 | 2026 CO Alpha Tide High Point Showdown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 707 | Simi Smullin | 54.39 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+16.20s | 29.8%) | Steamboat Springs Swim Team | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO Steamboat Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 708 | Filip Wasilik | 54.41 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+16.22s | 29.8%) | Fort Collins Area Swim Team | 02/14/2026 | 2026 CO NCS 10 U Winter Spectacular | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 709 | Blaze McCoy | 54.46 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+16.27s | 29.9%) | Lamarlins Swim Team, Inc. | 06/19/2026 | 2026 Max Shirley Radiff Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 710 | Jenson Faherty | 54.57 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+16.38s | 30.0%) | Form Swim Team | 02/01/2026 | 2026 CO FORM February Freeze | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 711 | Camden Schiel | 54.62 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+16.43s | 30.1%) | Morgan Marlins Swim Team | 07/26/2025 | 2025 CO Morgal Marlins July Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 712 | Nirobhro Iqbal | 54.73 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+16.54s | 30.2%) | Front Range Barracudas | 10/17/2026 | 2026 CO Alpha Tide High Point Showdown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 713 | David Pogossyan | 54.77 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+16.58s | 30.3%) | Bure-Aqua Academy | 12/15/2024 | 2024 CO FORM Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 714 | Ilia Aristarkhov | 54.78 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+16.59s | 30.3%) | Bure-Aqua Academy | 12/15/2024 | 2024 CO FORM Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 715 | Alden Oquist | 54.80 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+16.61s | 30.3%) | La Junta Tigersharks | 07/31/2026 | 2026 CO Scottie Aschermann Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 716 | Kase Parker | 54.81 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+16.62s | 30.3%) | Rocky Ford Blue Marlins | 07/31/2026 | 2026 CO Scottie Aschermann Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 717 | John Fasciano | 54.85 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+16.66s | 30.4%) | Castle Rock Swimming | 09/24/2026 | 2026 CO ROCK Black Blue Showdown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 718 | Darwin Casner Jorgenson | 54.88 | 6 | B: 38.19 (+16.69s | 30.4%) | Team Sopris Swimming | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO Aspen Swim Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 719 | Will Schuett | 55.02 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+16.83s | 30.6%) | Steamboat Springs Swim Team | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO Steamboat Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 720 | Benjamin Latham | 55.07 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+16.88s | 30.7%) | Front Range Barracudas | 01/17/2025 | 2025 CO CUDA Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 721 | Bryant Reckinger | 55.10 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+16.91s | 30.7%) | Longmont Swim Club | 02/14/2026 | 2026 CO NCS 10 U Winter Spectacular | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 722 | Nolan Lunn | 55.46 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+17.27s | 31.1%) | SwimTLC-Parker Phenomena Swim | 02/08/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins Short Course Series #4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 723 | Orin Evans | 55.60 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+17.41s | 31.3%) | Rocky Mountain Rapids | 06/27/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins Summer Series #3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 724 | Cameron Strange | 55.67 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+17.48s | 31.4%) | Foothills Swim Team | 01/16/2026 | 2026 CO CUDA Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 725 | Grey Hanover | 55.73 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+17.54s | 31.5%) | Telluride Swim Team | 07/18/2026 | 2026 CO Telluride Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 726 | Phoenix Livesey | 55.82 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+17.63s | 31.6%) | Foothills Swim Team | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO FST Swim Pink | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 727 | Blaze McCoy | 55.93 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+17.74s | 31.7%) | Lamarlins Swim Team, Inc. | 07/25/2025 | 2025 CO SECAL Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 728 | Maxwell Wyllie | 55.98 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+17.79s | 31.8%) | Fort Collins Area Swim Team | 03/06/2026 | 2026 CO NCS Winter District Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 729 | Marlen Murakhovskiy | 56.00 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+17.81s | 31.8%) | Bure-Aqua Academy | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO FST Swim Pink | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 730 | Jensen Jones | 56.03 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+17.84s | 31.8%) | Morgan Marlins Swim Team | 06/28/2025 | 2025 CO Morgan Marlins June Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 731 | Omar Bazaraa | 56.05 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+17.86s | 31.9%) | Life Time Colorado Swim Club | 02/13/2026 | 2026 CO Valentine Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 732 | Landon Slaughter | 56.08 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+17.89s | 31.9%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 11/15/2024 | 2024 CO TOPS Fall Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 733 | Justus Smith | 56.14 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+17.95s | 32.0%) | Rocky Mountain Rapids | 11/15/2024 | 2024 CO RPDS High Point Challenge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 734 | Holden Corey | 56.19 | 6 | B: 38.19 (+18.00s | 32.0%) | Gunnison Stingrays | 06/05/2026 | 2026 CO Gunnison Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 735 | Fox McMillan | 56.44 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+18.25s | 32.3%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO PPA Harvest Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 736 | Asher Orourke | 56.49 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+18.30s | 32.4%) | Aquawolves Swimming | 11/16/2024 | 2024 CO AQUA Intra Squad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 737 | Shreyas Veeramachaneni | 56.62 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+18.43s | 32.6%) | Front Range Barracudas | 01/09/2026 | 2026 CO CUDA January Pizza Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 738 | Hudson Steen | 56.69 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+18.50s | 32.6%) | Castle Rock Swimming | 10/17/2026 | 2026 CO Alpha Tide High Point Showdown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 739 | Caleb Lau | 56.77 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+18.58s | 32.7%) | Team Vortex | 12/13/2024 | 2024 CO Loveland Holiday Showdown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 740 | William Hartman | 56.80 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+18.61s | 32.8%) | Rocky Mountain Rapids | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins Short Course Series #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 741 | Zavier Richardson | 56.84 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+18.65s | 32.8%) | Full Armour Swim Team | 10/24/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins SC Series #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 742 | Ezequiel Torres | 56.86 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+18.67s | 32.8%) | Fort Collins Area Swim Team | 03/07/2025 | 2025 CO NCS Winter District Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 743 | Nash Hall | 57.08 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+18.89s | 33.1%) | Gunnison Stingrays | 06/28/2025 | 2025 CO Montrose Marlins Summer Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 744 | Baobab Smith | 57.14 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+18.95s | 33.2%) | Durango Swim Club | 04/17/2026 | 2026 CO Jolean Scott Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 745 | Emerson Jornod | 57.15 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+18.96s | 33.2%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 03/13/2026 | Mile High Championship Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 746 | Andrew Kjeldgaard | 57.16 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+18.97s | 33.2%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 02/20/2026 | 2026 CO PPA February Frenzy Last Chance Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 747 | Harris Feltenstein | 57.23 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+19.04s | 33.3%) | Swim Dogs | 03/13/2026 | Mile High Championship Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 748 | Liam Jackson | 57.31 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+19.12s | 33.4%) | Montrose Marlins Swim Club | 04/25/2026 | 2026 CO Aspen Spring Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 749 | Cairo Oletu | 57.43 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+19.24s | 33.5%) | Highlands Ranch Aquatics | 10/11/2024 | 2024 CO PPA Harvest Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 750 | Zachary McLean | 57.46 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+19.27s | 33.5%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 10/24/2026 | 2026 CO LONG Great Pumpkin Pentathlon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming or any Local Swim Committee. The rankings and times displayed on this website are unofficial and should not be viewed as such. We update our information regularly, but we cannot guarantee that the data is accurate, timely, or complete. The only purpose of this website is entertainment. None of the information here should be used for university admission applications.